Saxifraga stolonifera Curtis var. fol. tricolor [as Saxifraga sarmentosa L.f. var. fol. tricolor]
cited name:
Saxifraga sarmentosa L.f.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Saxifragaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stolonifer, stolonifera, stoloniferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147820


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ligularia sarmentosa (L.f.) Duval
  2. Ligularia sarmentosa (L.f.) Haw.
  3. Saxifraga chaffanjonii H. Lév.
  4. Saxifraga chinensis Lour.
  5. Saxifraga cuscutiformis Lodd.
  6. Saxifraga dumetorum Balf. f.
  7. Saxifraga fortunei Lemaire
  8. Saxifraga iochanensis H. Lév.
  9. Saxifraga ligulata Murray
  10. Saxifraga sarmentosa L.f.
  11. Saxifraga sarmentosa (Lodd.) Ser.
  12. Saxifraga sarmentosa Diels
  13. Saxifraga sarmentosa (Lemaire) Maxim.
  14. Saxifraga stolonifera Meerb.
  15. Saxifraga stolonifera (Lodd.) Tebbitt
  16. Saxifraga stolonifera (Diels) Hand.-Mazz.
  17. Saxifraga veitchiana Balf. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Saxifraga stolonifera Curtis var. fol. tricolor [as Saxifraga sarmentosa L.f. var. fol. tricolor]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6bsdaoj2ldtsicmmq580jjgah6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 09:38:45
SESSION unix time in : 1576399125
SESSION unix time out: 1576399725
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576399125
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223