Laburnum anagyroides Medik. var. aureus [as Cytisus laburnum L. var. aureus]
cited name:
Cytisus laburnum L.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: laburnus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: anagyroides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147829


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus laburnum L.
  2. Laburnum vulgare J. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Laburnum anagyroides Medik. var. aureus [as Cytisus laburnum L. var. aureus]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 21: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dnl1g5dnq505ht3i421vgs9g56
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 21:49:08
SESSION unix time in : 1575838148
SESSION unix time out: 1575838748
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575838148
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89