Paphiopedilum concolor (Lindl. ex Bateman) Pfitzer [as Cypripedium concolor Lindl. ex Bateman]
cited name:
Cypripedium concolor Lindl. ex Bateman

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 22: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: concolor
epithet recognized: concolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147890


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium concolor Lindl. ex Bateman
  2. Cypripedium concolor Lindl.
  3. Cypripedium concolor Rchb.f.
  4. Cypripedium concolor Rolfe
  5. Cypripedium concolor Rchb.f.
  6. Cypripedium concolor Rchb.f.
  7. Cypripedium concolor God.-Leb.
  8. Cypripedium tonkinense auct.
  9. Paphiopedilum concolor (Rchb.f.) Fowlie
  10. Paphiopedilum concolor Z.J.Liu & J.Yong Zhang
  11. Paphiopedilum concolor Z.J.Liu & J.Yong Zhang
  12. Paphiopedilum concolor (Rolfe) O.Gruss & Iamwir.
  13. Paphiopedilum concolor (Rchb.f.) Fowlie
  14. Paphiopedilum concolor (Rchb.f.) O.Gruss
  15. Paphiopedilum wenshanense O.Gruss & Petchl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum concolor (Lindl. ex Bateman) Pfitzer [as Cypripedium concolor Lindl. ex Bateman]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 22: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: odbu6k4nc3aj13pogb08op1e27
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 08:23:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576394600
SESSION unix time out: 1576395200
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576394600
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223