Mutisia decurrens Cav.
cited name:
Mutisia decurrens Cav.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Mutisieae
subtribe: Mutisiinae

epithet cited: decurrens
epithet recognized: decurrens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=147955


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mutisia patagonica Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mutisia decurrens Cav.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 23: t. 0 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vd8t96pdr64qu64olqval44ub2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:14:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571706875
SESSION unix time out: 1571707475
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571706875
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93