Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Le Rima ou Fruit a Pain] [syn. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.

P. Sonnerat, Voyage à la nouvelle Guinée, p. 99, t. 58 (1776)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: incisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148054


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  2. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  3. Artocarpus communis
  4. Artocarpus incisifolius Stokes
  5. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.
  6. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  7. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  8. Artocarpus laevis Hassk.
  9. Artocarpus papuanus Diels
  10. Artocarpus rima Blanco
  11. Sitodium altile Parkinson ex F.A.Zorn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Le Rima ou Fruit a Pain] [syn. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
P. Sonnerat, Voyage à la nouvelle Guinée, p. 99, t. 58 (1776)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sn1vg18lhbj776d8rd9h1l6q14
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:25:43
SESSION unix time in : 1573856743
SESSION unix time out: 1573857343
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573856743
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34