Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Le Rima ou Fruit a Pain] [syn. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.

P. Sonnerat, Voyage à la nouvelle Guinée, p. 99, t. 60 (1776)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: incisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148056


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  2. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  3. Artocarpus communis
  4. Artocarpus incisifolius Stokes
  5. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.
  6. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  7. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  8. Artocarpus laevis Hassk.
  9. Artocarpus papuanus Diels
  10. Artocarpus rima Blanco
  11. Sitodium altile Parkinson ex F.A.Zorn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Le Rima ou Fruit a Pain] [syn. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
P. Sonnerat, Voyage à la nouvelle Guinée, p. 99, t. 60 (1776)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: apa7o5up3fvn6avdqgqcs70u35
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 12:11:25
SESSION unix time in : 1573816285
SESSION unix time out: 1573816885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573816285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19