Aglaia tomentosa Teijsm. & Binnend. [as Aglaia harmandiana Pierre]
cited name:
Aglaia harmandiana Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 333, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: harmandianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148349


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia dyeri Koord.
  2. Aglaia elaphina Merr. & L.M.Perry
  3. Aglaia ferruginea C.T.White & W.D.Francis
  4. Aglaia glomerata Merr.
  5. Aglaia harmandiana Pierre
  6. Aglaia minutiflora Beddome
  7. Aglaia polyantha Beddome
  8. Aglaia ramuensis Harms
  9. Aglaia rufa Miq.
  10. Aglaia zippelii Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaia tomentosa Teijsm. & Binnend. [as Aglaia harmandiana Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 333, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hiv39tqtsdd01meff9h6v95792
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:48:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568828893
SESSION unix time out: 1568829493
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568828893
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142