Aglaia lawii (Wight) C.J.Saldanha [as Aglaia tetrapetala Pierre]
cited name:
Aglaia tetrapetala Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 337, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetrapetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lawii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148353


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia alternifoliola Merr.
  2. Aglaia andamanica Hiern
  3. Aglaia attenuata H.L.Li
  4. Aglaia brachybotrys Merr.
  5. Aglaia cagayanensis Merr.
  6. Aglaia canarana (Turcz.) C.J.Saldanha
  7. Aglaia euryphylla Koord. & Valeton
  8. Aglaia eusideroxylon Koord. & Valeton
  9. Aglaia grandifoliola Merr.
  10. Aglaia haslettiana Haines
  11. Aglaia jainii M.V.Viswan. & K.Ramach.
  12. Aglaia korthalsii (Miq.) Pellegr.
  13. Aglaia littoralis Zipp. ex Miq.
  14. Aglaia pedicellata (Hiern) Kosterm.
  15. Aglaia racemosa Ridley
  16. Aglaia sclerocarpa C.DC.
  17. Aglaia sibuyanensis Elmer
  18. Aglaia stipitata P.T.Li & X.M.Chen
  19. Aglaia tamilnadensis N.C.Nair & R.Rajan
  20. Aglaia tenuifolia H.L.Li
  21. Aglaia tetrapetala Pierre
  22. Aglaia tsangii Merr.
  23. Aglaia turczaninowii C.DC.
  24. Aglaia wangii H.L.Li
  25. Aglaia wangii H.L. Li
  26. Aglaia yunnanensis H.L.Li
  27. Ficus ouangliensis H.Lév.
  28. Amoora calcicola C.Y.Wu & H.Li
  29. Amoora canarana (Turcz.) Hiern
  30. Amoora curtispica Gibbs
  31. Aglaia dysoxyloides Kurz
  32. Aglaia korthalsii Miq.
  33. Aglaia lawii (Wight) Bedd.
  34. Aglaia lepidota Merr.
  35. Aglaia maingayi Hiern
  36. Aglaia ouangliensis (H.Lév.) C.Y.Wu
  37. Aglaia tetrapetala (Pierre) Pellegr.
  38. Aglaia tetrapetala (H.L.Li) C.Y.Wu
  39. Aglaia tsangii (Merr.) X.M.Chen
  40. Aglaia yunnanensis (H.L.Li) C.Y.Wu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaia lawii (Wight) C.J.Saldanha [as Aglaia tetrapetala Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 337, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3hlmeke7odcccpidc5r598ss41
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:45:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568828703
SESSION unix time out: 1568829303
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568828703
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142