Glycosmis pierrei Tanaka [as Thoreldora cochinchinensis Pierre]
cited name:
Thoreldora cochinchinensis Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 338, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochinchinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pierrei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148354


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thoreldora cochinchinensis Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Glycosmis pierrei Tanaka [as Thoreldora cochinchinensis Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 338, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rv97r8k8cf56vc26mhe0qt29q2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 13:24:11
SESSION unix time in : 1571743451
SESSION unix time out: 1571744051
time_left: 593
current unix time :1571743458
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93