Aglaia edulis (Roxb.) Wall. [as Aglaia oblonga Pierre]
cited name:
Aglaia oblonga Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 339, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oblongus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: edulis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148355


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achras retusa Dennst.
  2. Aglaia acida Koord. & Valeton
  3. Aglaia barberi Gamble
  4. Aglaia cambodiana (Pierre) Pierre
  5. Aglaia curranii Merr.
  6. Aglaia diffusa Merr.
  7. Aglaia indica (Hook.f.) Harms
  8. Aglaia khasiana Hiern
  9. Aglaia latifolia Miq.
  10. Aglaia magnifoliola C.DC.
  11. Aglaia minahassae Koord.
  12. Aglaia montrouzieri Pierre
  13. Aglaia motleyana Stapf ex Ridley
  14. Aglaia mucronulata C.DC.
  15. Aglaia oblonga Pierre
  16. Aglaia pirifera Hance
  17. Aglaia rugosa Pierre
  18. Aglaia samarensis Merr.
  19. Aglaia sulingi Blume
  20. Aglaia testicularis C.Y.Wu
  21. Aglaia undulata Miq.
  22. Aglaia verrucosa C.DC.
  23. Milnea edulis Roxb.
  24. Beddomea indica Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaia edulis (Roxb.) Wall. [as Aglaia oblonga Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 339, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pec07nm7j5fk65rm782pqvfoh6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:14:40
SESSION unix time in : 1576451680
SESSION unix time out: 1576452280
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576451680
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254