Aglaia spectabilis (Miq.) S.S.Jain & S.Bennet [as Amoora gigantea Pierre]
cited name:
Amoora gigantea Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 343, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spectabilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148359


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia gigantea (Pierre) Pellegr.
  2. Aglaia hiernii M.V.Viswan. & K.Ramach.
  3. Aglaia ridleyi (King) Pannell
  4. Aphanamixis wallichii (King) Harid. & R.R.Rao
  5. Amoora gigantea Pierre
  6. Amoora ridleyi King
  7. Amoora spectabilis Miq.
  8. Amoora stellatosquamosa C.Y.Wu & H.Li
  9. Amoora wallichii King

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaia spectabilis (Miq.) S.S.Jain & S.Bennet [as Amoora gigantea Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 343, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oumqi457fce7nfi5gmp274mqc4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:00:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569002424
SESSION unix time out: 1569003024
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569002424
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142