Aglaia cucullata (Roxb.) Pellegr. [as Amoora cucullata Roxb.]
cited name:
Amoora cucullata Roxb.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 344, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cucullatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cucullatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148360


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aglaia tripetala Merr.
  2. Andersonia cucullata Roxb.
  3. Aphanamixis cucullata (Roxb.) M.R.Almeida
  4. Buchanania paniculata Roxb. ex Steudel
  5. Buchanania spicata Roxb. ex Wall.
  6. Amoora aherniana Merr.
  7. Amoora auriculata Miq.
  8. Amoora conduplifolia Elmer
  9. Amoora cucullata Roxb.
  10. Amoora laxa Wight & Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aglaia cucullata (Roxb.) Pellegr. [as Amoora cucullata Roxb.]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 344, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t21mqe324iguojqtah272f29b4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 19:16:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574360190
SESSION unix time out: 1574360790
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574360190
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104