Chisocheton cumingianus (C.DC.) Harms [as Chisocheton coriaceus Pierre]
cited name:
Chisocheton coriaceus Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 346, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Melioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cumingianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148362


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chisocheton amboinensis Valeton
  2. Chisocheton apoensis Elmer
  3. Chisocheton benguetensis Elmer
  4. Chisocheton morobeanus Harms
  5. Chisocheton torricelliensis Harms
  6. Dasycoleum cumingianum C.DC.
  7. Didymocheton multijugum (Seemann) Harms
  8. Dysoxylum multijugum Arn.
  9. Dysoxylum paniculatum Arn. ex Wight
  10. Dysoxylum sorsogonense Elmer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chisocheton cumingianus (C.DC.) Harms [as Chisocheton coriaceus Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 346, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5tbo4r4t7r0uiiumvrgiod2h00
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 21:44:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574369055
SESSION unix time out: 1574369655
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574369055
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49