Chisocheton ceramicus (Miq.) C.DC. [as Chisocheton globosus Pierre]
cited name:
Chisocheton globosus Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 347, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Melioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ceramicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148363


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chisocheton clementis Merr.
  2. Chisocheton doctersii Harms
  3. Chisocheton globosus Pierre
  4. Chisocheton junghuhnii (Miq.) C.DC.
  5. Chisocheton macrothyrsus King
  6. Chisocheton pachycalyx Harms
  7. Chisocheton peekelianus Harms
  8. Chisocheton rhytidocalyx Airy Shaw
  9. Chisocheton sandoricocarpus Koord. & Valeton
  10. Chisocheton spectabilis (Miq.) C.DC.
  11. Amoora caesifolia Elmer
  12. Amoora cupulifera Merr.
  13. Amoora mindorensis Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chisocheton ceramicus (Miq.) C.DC. [as Chisocheton globosus Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 347, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 64pt2oe873mhcsgrhnf4ongpj0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 01:30:03
SESSION unix time in : 1574037003
SESSION unix time out: 1574037603
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574037003
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39