Dysoxylum hoaense (Pierre) Pellegr. [as Epicharis hoaensis Pierre]
cited name:
Epicharis hoaensis Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 349, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Melioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hoaensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hoaensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148365


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epicharis hoaensis Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dysoxylum hoaense (Pierre) Pellegr. [as Epicharis hoaensis Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 349, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2n69gsegpokphsfjinuri8ud06
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 01:30:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576456243
SESSION unix time out: 1576456843
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576456243
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254