Dysoxylum gotadhora (Buch.-Ham.) Mabb. [as Dysoxylum binectariferum (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex Beddome]
cited name:
Dysoxylum binectariferum (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex Beddome

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 351, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Melioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: binectariferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gotadhorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148367


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alliaria golodhara Kuntze
  2. Dysoxylum binectariferum (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex Beddome
  3. Dysoxylum binectariferum C.DC.
  4. Dysoxylum binectariferum C.DC.
  5. Dysoxylum binectariferum Thwaites ex Trimen
  6. Dysoxylum binectarifolium C.DC.
  7. Dysoxylum ficiforme (Wight) Gamble
  8. Dysoxylum grandifolium H.L.Li
  9. Dysoxylum reticulatum King
  10. Epicharis gotadhora M. Roemer
  11. Guarea amaris Buch.-Ham.
  12. Guarea binectarifera Roxb.
  13. Guarea gotadhora Buch.-Ham.
  14. Amoora ficiformis Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dysoxylum gotadhora (Buch.-Ham.) Mabb. [as Dysoxylum binectariferum (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex Beddome]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 351, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tk5sbe1jsogo8lk2hkbvtq25d7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 01:17:01
SESSION unix time in : 1576455421
SESSION unix time out: 1576456021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576455421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254