Dysoxylum loureirii (Pierre) Pierre ex Laness.
cited name:
Dysoxylum loureirii (Pierre) Pierre ex Laness.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 352, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Melioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: loureirii
epithet recognized: loureirii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148368


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dysoxylum baillonii (Pierre) Laness.
  2. Epicharis baillonii Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dysoxylum loureirii (Pierre) Pierre ex Laness.
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 352, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p23rvs43n7smg0mg21sd8o34j2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 04:15:46
SESSION unix time in : 1571364946
SESSION unix time out: 1571365546
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571364946
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93