Sandoricum koetjape (Burm.f.) Merr. var. cochinchinense [as Sandoricum indicum Cav. var. cochinchinense]
cited name:
Sandoricum indicum Cav.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 353, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: koetjape

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148369


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melia koetjape Burm.f.
  2. Sandoricum indicum Cav.
  3. Sandoricum nervosum Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sandoricum koetjape (Burm.f.) Merr. var. cochinchinense [as Sandoricum indicum Cav. var. cochinchinense]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 353, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2r9nk5t9pt2sedrtqc399daa23
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:49:44
SESSION unix time in : 1574059784
SESSION unix time out: 1574060384
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574059784
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123