Heynea trijuga Roxb. ex Sims

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 355, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trijugus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trijugus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148371

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Heynea affinis A.Juss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heynea trijuga Roxb. ex Sims
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 355, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vplir63soirtihqaiml6bv02n3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 13:36:43
SESSION unix time in : 1563449803
SESSION unix time out: 1563450403
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563449803
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165