Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss.
cited name:
Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 357 (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tabularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tabularis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148373


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chickrassia nimmonii J. Graham ex Wight
  2. Chickrassia tabularis Wight & Arn.
  3. Chickrassia tabularis (M. Roemer) King
  4. Chickrassia velutina M. Roemer
  5. Chukrasia chickrassa (Roxb.) J.Schultze-Motel
  6. Chukrasia nimmonii Graham ex Wight
  7. Chukrasia tabularis (Pierre) Pellegr.
  8. Chukrasia tabularis (Pierre) Pellegr.
  9. Chukrasia tabularis (Pierre) Pellegr.
  10. Chukrasia tabularis (M. Roemer) Pellegr.
  11. Chukrasia trilocularis (G. Don) M. Roemer
  12. Chukrasia velutina M. Roemer
  13. Chukrasia velutina (M. Roemer) C. DC.
  14. Chukrasia velutina Pierre
  15. Chukrasia velutina Pierre
  16. Chukrasia velutina Pierre
  17. Dysoxylum esquirolii H.Lév.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss.
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 357 (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7et945mkues6s0lb0ih4iouc17
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 20:13:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574363602
SESSION unix time out: 1574364202
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574363602
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104