Toona sureni (Blume) Merr.var. cochinchinense
cited name:
Toona febrifuga (Blume) M. Roemer

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 358, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Swietenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: febrifugus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sureni

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148374


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cedrela febrifuga C. DC.
  2. Cedrela toona C. DC.
  3. Surenus febrifuga (Blume) Kuntze
  4. Swietenia sureni Blume
  5. Toona ciliata Bahadur
  6. Toona ciliata (C. DC.) Bahadur
  7. Toona ciliata (C. DC.) Harms
  8. Toona febrifuga (Blume) M. Roemer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Toona sureni (Blume) Merr.var. cochinchinense
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 358, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s338j08agqkhi64019r952r9t3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:49:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576453797
SESSION unix time out: 1576454397
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576453797
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254