Xylocarpus granatum J. Koenig
cited name:
Xylocarpus granatum J. Koenig

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 359, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Meliaceae
subfamily: Melioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148375


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carapa obovata Blume
  2. Xylocarpus obovatus Juss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xylocarpus granatum J. Koenig
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 359, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 45dnop7vj2estudm1g0undm1d7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 21:58:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568836723
SESSION unix time out: 1568837323
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568836723
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12