Mangifera indica L. var. compressa
cited name:
Mangifera indica L.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 361, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148377


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mangifera austroyunnanensis Hu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mangifera indica L. var. compressa
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 361, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7u2n1vuhrtpo3g0fvemk4g9ja3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 21:50:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568836228
SESSION unix time out: 1568836828
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568836228
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12