Melanorrhoea laccifera Pierre
cited name:
Melanorrhoea laccifera Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 367, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: laccifer, laccifera, lacciferum
epithet recognized: laccifer, laccifera, lacciferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148383


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gluta nitida (Lour.) Merr.
  2. Penaea nitida Lour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melanorrhoea laccifera Pierre
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 367, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3cdpksrjk54o75nd1fjf6prkf3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 13:17:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571743043
SESSION unix time out: 1571743643
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571743043
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93