Gluta velutina Blume [as Gluta coarctata (Griff.) Hook.f.]
cited name:
Gluta coarctata (Griff.) Hook.f.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 368, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coarctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: velutinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148384


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gluta coarctata (Griff.) Hook.f.
  2. Syndesmis coarctatus Griff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gluta velutina Blume [as Gluta coarctata (Griff.) Hook.f.]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 368, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2b0utls1o82dbve19ojcpk2ei1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:51:35
SESSION unix time in : 1570999895
SESSION unix time out: 1571000495
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570999895
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109