Buchanania siamensis Miq. [as Buchanania pallida Pierre]
cited name:
Buchanania pallida Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 370, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily: Spondioideae
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pallidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: siamensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148386


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Buchanania pallida Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Buchanania siamensis Miq. [as Buchanania pallida Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 370, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2lg6iisq25pv7s0ki24lkbocj2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 02:39:54
SESSION unix time in : 1568767194
SESSION unix time out: 1568767794
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568767194
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232