Buchanania vitiensis Engl. var. dognaiensis [as Buchanania florida Schauer var. dognaiensis]

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 372, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily: Spondioideae
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: floridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitiensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148388

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Buchanania florida Schauer
  2. Fagara decandra Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Buchanania vitiensis Engl. var. dognaiensis [as Buchanania florida Schauer var. dognaiensis]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 372, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h53136nn56868d3pncg2e93e83
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 07:17:48
SESSION unix time in : 1563686268
SESSION unix time out: 1563686868
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563686268
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77