Dracontomelon dao (Blanco) Merr. & Rolfe [as Dracontomelon mangiferum (Blume) Blume]
cited name:
Dracontomelon mangiferum (Blume) Blume

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 374, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Spondieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mangiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dao

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148390


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontomelon brachyphyllum Ridley
  2. Dracontomelon celebicum Koord.
  3. Dracontomelon cumingianum (Baillon) Baillon
  4. Dracontomelon edule (Blanco) Skeels
  5. Dracontomelon edule Merr.
  6. Dracontomelon lamiyo (Blanco) Merr.
  7. Dracontomelon laxum Schumann
  8. Dracontomelon mangiferum (Blume) Blume
  9. Dracontomelon puberulum Miq.
  10. Dracontomelon sylvestre Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracontomelon dao (Blanco) Merr. & Rolfe [as Dracontomelon mangiferum (Blume) Blume]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 374, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cocprom3bi3ee8qi3eto7vq0v1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 06:35:31
SESSION unix time in : 1574055331
SESSION unix time out: 1574055931
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574055331
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123