Lannea coromandelica (Houtt.) Merr. [as Calesium grande Kuntze]
cited name:
Calesium grande Kuntze

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 375, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: coromandelicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148391


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dialium coromandelicum Houtt.
  2. Lannea grandis (Dennst.) Engl.
  3. Lannea wodier (Roxb.) Adelb.
  4. Lannea wodier (Roxb.) Parker
  5. Odina pinnata Rottler
  6. Odina wodier Roxb.
  7. Rhus odina Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  8. Calesium grande Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lannea coromandelica (Houtt.) Merr. [as Calesium grande Kuntze]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 375, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o7g2mt176knihj8boc6cmlk1s6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 20:59:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574366397
SESSION unix time out: 1574366997
time_left: 595
current unix time :1574366402
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104