Connarus cochinchinensis (Baillon) Pierre
cited name:
Connarus cochinchinensis (Baillon) Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 378, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Connareae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochinchinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cochinchinensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148394


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus attopoevensis Pierre
  2. Connarus verruculosus (Kuntze) Schellenb.
  3. Tricholobus cochinchinensis Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Connarus cochinchinensis (Baillon) Pierre
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 378, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5g99rertm5jqs5s4e2kv18duv3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 20:13:10
SESSION unix time in : 1568830390
SESSION unix time out: 1568830990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568830390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142