Dalbergia fusca Pierre
cited name:
Dalbergia fusca Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 381, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dalbergieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fuscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fuscus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148397


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dalbergia fusca S.Q.Zou & J.H.Liu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dalbergia fusca Pierre
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 381, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eoq9e7bmegu855h13r7djfbla5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:42:08
SESSION unix time in : 1574059328
SESSION unix time out: 1574059928
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574059328
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123