Afzelia xylocarpa (Kurz) Craib [as Pahudia cochinchinensis Pierre]
cited name:
Pahudia cochinchinensis Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 386, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochinchinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: xylocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148402


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Afzelia cochinchinensis (Pierre) Leonard
  2. Afzelia siamica Craib
  3. Pahudia cochinchinensis Pierre
  4. Pahudia xylocarpa Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Afzelia xylocarpa (Kurz) Craib [as Pahudia cochinchinensis Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 386, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 529m1ge4lrgndn6ucqtc3h0mf3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 01:47:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574038074
SESSION unix time out: 1574038674
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574038074
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39