Saraca declinata Miq. [as Saraca biglandulosa Pierre]
cited name:
Saraca biglandulosa Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 387, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: biglandulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: declinatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148403


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jonesia palembanica Miq.
  2. Saraca biglandulosa Pierre
  3. Saraca crassifolia Ridley
  4. Saraca elegans Ridley
  5. Saraca lanceolata Merr.
  6. Saraca lonistyla Ridley
  7. Saraca macroptera Miq.
  8. Saraca macroptera Prain
  9. Saraca macroptera Craib
  10. Saraca macroptera Craib
  11. Saraca obtusifolia Miq.
  12. Saraca palembanica (Miq.) Baker
  13. Saraca thorelii Gagnep.
  14. Saraca triandra Baker
  15. Jonesia declinata Jack

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Saraca declinata Miq. [as Saraca biglandulosa Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 387, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bvvgpl1tj0j1doqbsdnf9eini6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 01:40:20
SESSION unix time in : 1574037620
SESSION unix time out: 1574038220
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574037620
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39