Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze [as Intsia cambodiensis (Hance) Pierre]
cited name:
Intsia cambodiensis (Hance) Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 388, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cambodgensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bijugus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148404


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Afzelia bijuga A. Gray
  2. Afzelia bijuga R. Vig.
  3. Afzelia cambodiensis Hance
  4. Afzelia retusa Kurz
  5. Eperua decandra Blanco
  6. Intsia amboinensis DC.
  7. Intsia bijuga C. Meyer
  8. Intsia cambodiensis (Hance) Pierre
  9. Intsia madagascariensis DC.
  10. Intsia moelebei Vieill.
  11. Intsia retusa (Kurz) Kuntze
  12. Intsia tashiroi Hayata
  13. Jonesia monopetala Hassk.
  14. Jonesia triandra Roxb.
  15. Macrolobium amboinense Hassk.
  16. Macrolobium bijuga Colebr.
  17. Macrolobium bijugum Colebr.
  18. Outea bijuga (Colebr.) DC.
  19. Pahudia hasskarliana Miq.
  20. Tamarindus intsia Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze [as Intsia cambodiensis (Hance) Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 388, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cngsn264vikqbc2dso8ne3rdv6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 10:51:30
SESSION unix time in : 1569228690
SESSION unix time out: 1569229290
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569228690
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43