Cynometra dongnaiensis Pierre
cited name:
Cynometra dongnaiensis Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 389, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dongnaiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dongnaiensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148405


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynometra dongnainsis Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynometra dongnaiensis Pierre
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 389, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n9a6o57hfkgamivecifsfgl7c6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 00:13:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576451580
SESSION unix time out: 1576452180
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576451580
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254