Adenanthera microsperma Teijsm. & Binnend. [as Adenanthera tamarindifolia Pierre]
cited name:
Adenanthera tamarindifolia Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 392, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tamarindifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microspermus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148408


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Adenanthera microsperma G.A. Fu & Y.K. Yang
  2. Adenanthera pavonina auct.
  3. Adenanthera pavonina (G.A. Fu & Y.K. Yang) X.Y. Zhu
  4. Adenanthera pavonina (Teijsm. & Binnend.) I.C. Nielsen
  5. Adenanthera tamarindifolia Pierre

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Adenanthera microsperma Teijsm. & Binnend. [as Adenanthera tamarindifolia Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 392, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u9r824jspv5un462elb795q7t5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 03:20:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574043632
SESSION unix time out: 1574044232
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574043632
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39