Parkia sumatrana Miq. [as Parkia dongnaiensis Pierre]
cited name:
Parkia dongnaiensis Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 393, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Parkieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dongnaiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sumatranus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148409


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Parkia insignis Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parkia sumatrana Miq. [as Parkia dongnaiensis Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 393, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o7un41oomq0f7nshii9qc355q7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 20:18:39
SESSION unix time in : 1568830719
SESSION unix time out: 1568831319
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568830719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142