Albizia attopeuensis (Pierre) I.C.Nielsen [as Pithecolobium attopeuense Pierre]
cited name:
Pithecolobium attopeuense Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 396, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: attopeuensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: attopeuensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148412


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia attopeuensis (Pierre) T.L.Wu
  2. Albizia laui Merr.
  3. Pithecellobium attopeuense Pierre
  4. Pithecolobium attopeuense Pierre
  5. Serialbizzia attopeuense (Pierre) Kosterm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia attopeuensis (Pierre) I.C.Nielsen [as Pithecolobium attopeuense Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 396, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qeko8aeu1u44dsqjq4m7s3pid4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 01:00:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574380848
SESSION unix time out: 1574381448
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574380848
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104