Erythrophleum teysmannii (Kurz) Craib [as Albizia cambodiana Pierre]
cited name:
Albizia cambodiana Pierre

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 397, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cambodianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: teysmannii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148413


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia cambodiana Pierre
  2. Albizia teysmannii Kurz
  3. Entada treas Gagnep.
  4. Erythrophleum cambodianum (Pierre) Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythrophleum teysmannii (Kurz) Craib [as Albizia cambodiana Pierre]
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 397, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mkm7stkijcb7he0irk7g3cmdd6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 03:25:05
SESSION unix time in : 1568769905
SESSION unix time out: 1568770505
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568769905
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232