Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 398, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148414


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia kalkora auct. non Prain
  2. Albizia micantha Bovin
  3. Albizia micrantha B.Boivin
  4. Albizia odoratissima Baker
  5. Mimosa odoratissima L.f.
  6. Feuilleea odoratissima (L. f.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia lomatocarpa DC.
  8. Acacia odoratissima (L.f.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth.
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 398, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2d2jnletmmqgb4s92jbt37afv1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 02:57:12
SESSION unix time in : 1574042232
SESSION unix time out: 1574042832
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574042232
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39