Bauhinia malabarica Roxb.
cited name:
Bauhinia malabarica Roxb.

L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 400, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]

drawing: E. Delpy
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: malabaricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: malabaricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148416


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia acida Korth.
  2. Bauhinia castrata Hassk.
  3. Bauhinia hawkesiana F.M.Bailey
  4. Bauhinia malabarica Baker
  5. Bauhinia platyphylla Miq.
  6. Bauhinia rugulosa Miq.
  7. Pauletia acida (Korth.) Hassk.
  8. Piliostigma acidum (Korth.) Benth.
  9. Casparea castrata (Hassk.) Hassk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia malabarica Roxb.
L. Pierre, Flore forestiere de la Cochinchine, vol. 4: t. 400, fig. A (1880-1907) [E. Delpy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f4fvqbceajkgask702d8tucnm1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 04:04:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571364297
SESSION unix time out: 1571364897
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571364297
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93