Androsace chamaejasme Wulfen ex Host
cited name:
Androsace chamaejasme Wulfen ex Host

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 475, fig. B (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chamaejasme
epithet recognized: chamaejasme

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148852


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace acutifolia Turcz. ex Steudel
  2. Androsace chamaejasme Wulfen ex Host
  3. Androsace longiscapa K. Koch
  4. Androsace obtusifolia Willd. ex Ledeb.
  5. Androsace villosa Jacq.
  6. Androsace villosa (Wulfen) Rouy
  7. Androsace villosa (Host) Martelli
  8. Douglasia johnstonii A.Nelson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace chamaejasme Wulfen ex Host
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 475, fig. B (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2ae921836hqfl3o0j4d900dj00
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 02:54:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575942876
SESSION unix time out: 1575943476
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575942876
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144