Asparagus officinalis L.
cited name:
Asparagus officinalis L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 1: t. 113 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asparagoideae
tribe: Asparageae
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148881


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Asparagus polyphyllus Steven

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asparagus officinalis L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 1: t. 113 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jnc8v10bse9tpve9qvdmsof6v5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 07:01:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574316074
SESSION unix time out: 1574316674
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574316074
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227