Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.
deadly nightshade, belladonna, dwale
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 491 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148893


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 491 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p5d0qs5dubsc4l15pa9mauac35
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 04:12:06
SESSION unix time in : 1573528326
SESSION unix time out: 1573528926
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573528326
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211