Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]
cited name:
Blitum capitatum L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 195 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Chenopodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148905


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Blitum capitatum L.
  2. Blitum petiolare Link
  3. Blitum tataricum Miller
  4. Blitum terminale Stokes
  5. Blitum virgatum (L.) Coss., Germ. & Wedd.
  6. Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Ambrosi
  7. Chenopodium capitatum S.L.Welsh
  8. Morocarpus capitatus (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 195 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ijtbn7950qm24ajen78e10fdn1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 16:37:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571150230
SESSION unix time out: 1571150830
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571150230
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25