Comarum palustre L.
cited name:
Comarum palustre L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 409 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=148993


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria palustris (L.) Crantz
  2. Potentilla comarum Nestl.
  3. Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Comarum palustre L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 409 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k2uqcckdm3dq4g2c5t04ak2gn7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:52:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575690739
SESSION unix time out: 1575691339
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575690739
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219