Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. [as Crataegus oxyacantha L.]
cited name:
Crataegus oxyacantha L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 417 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxyacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curvisepalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149007


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crataegus calycina Franco
  2. Crataegus kyrtostyla auct.
  3. Crataegus monogyna Soó
  4. Crataegus oxyacantha L.
  5. Crataegus pseudokyrtostyla Klokov
  6. Mespilus oxyacanthus
  7. Oxyacantha rosea Paxton
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. [as Crataegus oxyacantha L.]
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 417 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n5n4bcf9r6cil1868rbtpnp2u2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 10:46:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574156805
SESSION unix time out: 1574157405
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574156805
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123