Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 572 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149139


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 572 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ov571tdj99nln031p7j4bhcsn6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 00:17:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574291839
SESSION unix time out: 1574292439
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574291839
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242