Rumex alpestris Jacq. [as Rumex arifolius All.]
cited name:
Rumex arifolius All.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 188 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149370


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpestris (Scop.) Á.Löve
  2. Acetosa alpestris (Zapal.) Dostál
  3. Acetosa alpestris Á.Löve
  4. Acetosa alpina Miller
  5. Acetosa alpina (Lapeyr.) Holub
  6. Acetosa pratensis (Jacq.) Á.Löve
  7. Rumex acetosa (Jacq.) Á.Löve
  8. Rumex acetosa (Lapeyr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  9. Rumex acetosa (Á. Löve & D. Löve) Ö. Nilsson
  10. Rumex amplexicaulis Lapeyr.
  11. Rumex arifolius All.
  12. Rumex carpaticus Zapal.
  13. Rumex montanus Desf.
  14. Lapathum alpestre (Jacq.) Bubani
  15. Lapathum alpestre Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpestris Jacq. [as Rumex arifolius All.]
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 188 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dfp2tk6r4e76d52uem1sqo09q4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 01:05:03
SESSION unix time in : 1574208303
SESSION unix time out: 1574208903
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574208303
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168