Rumex maritimus L.
cited name:
Rumex maritimus L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 187 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149371


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aureus Miller
  2. Rumex fueginus Phil.
  3. Rumex longisetus A.I. Baranov & Skvortsov
  4. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Hultén
  5. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Dusén
  6. Lapathum minus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex maritimus L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 187 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0frfn7eg8cr6hiahk438bstk72
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:56:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574308577
SESSION unix time out: 1574309177
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574308577
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114